Globe LTE Coverage

National Capital Region

1. First District –City of Manila
Binondo Barangay 291
Ermita Barangay 670, Barangay 669, Barangay 670, Barangay 699
Intramuros Barangay 654, Barangay 655
Malate Barangay 688, Barangay 702, Barangay 719, Barangay 733
Paco Barangay 684, Barangay 686, Barangay 827, Barangay 831
Port Area Barangay 649, Barangay 653
Quiapo Barangay 308, Barangay 309, Barangay 392
Sampaloc Barangay 395, Barangay 396, Barangay 409, Barangay 418, Barangay 466, Barangay 470, Barangay 502, Barangay 530, Barangay 551, Barangay 570, Barangay 582, Barangay 594, Barangay 598, Barangay 609, Barangay 624
San Miguel Barangay 640, Barangay 642
San Nicolas Barangay 268, Barangay 271, Barangay 281
Sta. Ana Barangay 652, Barangay 771, Barangay 783
Sta. Cruz Barangay 304
Tondo Barangay 95, Barangay 250, Barangay 263

2. Second District
Mandaluyong Wack-wack Greenhills, Plainview, Barangka Ilaya, Highway Hills, Mauway, Daang Bakal, Malamig, San Antonio, Addition Hills
Marikina Malanday, San Roque, Sto. Nino, Concepcion Dos, Marikina Heights, Industrial Valley, Nangka
Pasig Ugod, Sagad, San Antonio, Bambang, Uranbo, Kapitolyo, Rosario, San Joaquin, Pineda, Manggahan, Kalawaaan, Bagong Ilog, Malinao, Palatiw, Sta. Lucia, Maybunga
San Juan Addition Hills, Batis, Corazon De Jesus, Greenhills, Kabayanan, Maytunas, Pasadena
Quezon City Apolinio Samson, Baesa, Bagong Lipunan ng Crame, Bagong Pag-asa, Bagumbayan, Bagumbuhay, Bahay Toro, Balingasa, Balong Bato, Batasan Hills, Blue Ridge A, Botocan, Central, Commonwealth, Culiat, Damayang Lagi, Del Monte, Dona Imelda, Holy Spirit, E. Rodriguez, Fairview, Immaculate Concepcion, Kalusugan, Kaunlaran, Kamuning, Libis, Lourdes, Loyola Heights, Maharlika, Mariana, Mariblo, Matandang Balara, Milagrosa, N.S. Amoranto (intong Silahis), Nayong Kanluran, New Era (Constitution Hills), Obrero, North Fairview, Pag-ibig sa Nayon, Paligsahan, Paltok, Pansol, Payatas, Phil-Am, Pinyahan, Quirino 2-A, Quirino 3-A, Ramon Magsaysay, Sacred Heart, Saint Ignatius, Salvacion, San Antonio, San Isidro, San Roque, Santa Lucia, Santo Cristo, Sienna, Silangan, South Triangle, Talipapa, Tandang Sora, Socorro, Talayan, Tatalon, Teachers Village East, U.P Campus, Ugong Norte, Valencia, Vasra, Veterans Village

3. Third District
Caloocan Barangay 102, Barangay 12, Barangay 120, Barangay 128, Barangay 136, Barangay 138, Barangay 162, Barangay 164, Barangay 167, Barangay 176, Barangay 178, Barangay 188, Barangay 22, Barangay 28, Barangay 42, Barangay 55, Barangay 63, Barangay 76, Barangay 86, Barangay 98
Malabon Potrero, San Agustin
Navotas North Bay Blvd., South
Valenzuela Malinta, Hen. T. De Leon, Marulas, Maysan, Canumay West, Karuhatam, Ugong, Maysan

4. Fourth District
Las Pinas Almanza Uno, Manuyo Dos, Pulang Lupa Dos
Makati Pitogo, Poblacion, Valenzuela, San Lorenzo, Pinagkaisahan, La Paz, Guadalupe Viejo, Bel-Air, Pio Del Pilar, Pembo, Bangkal, Palanan, West Rembo, Magallanes, Dasmarinas, Post Proper Southside, San Isidro, Forbes Park, Urdaneta, Cembo, San Antonio, Carmona, Guadalupoe Nuevo, Olympia, East Rembo, Post Proper Northside
Muntinlupa Alabang, Putatan, Cupang, New Alabang Village
Paranaque B.F Homes, Baclaran, Don Bosco, La Huerta, Marcelo Green Village, Moonwalk, San Antonio, San Isidro, San Dionisio, Santo Nino, Sun Valley, Tambo, Vitalez
Pasay Barangay 115, Barangay 13, Barangay 169, Barangay 174, Barangay 183, Barangay 184, Barangay 191, Barangay 198, Barangay 20, Barangay 38, Barangay 47, Barangay 43, Barangay 55, Barangay 76, Barangay 93, Barangay 97
Pateros Santo Rosario-Kanluran
Taguig Bagumbayan, Central Signal Village, Fort Bonifacio, Tanyag, Western Bicutan

North Luzon

1. Bataan
Mariveles Alas-asin
Orani Tapulao, Kaparangan
Pilar Panilao

2. Benguet
Baguio Dominican Hill- Mirador, Fort del Pilar
La Trinidad Balili
Balagtas San Juan
Baliuag Poblacion, Cambaog, Bagong Nayon
Bocaue Turo, Lolomboy
Bustos Cambaog
Calumpit Calizon
City of Malolos (Capital) Caingin, Taal, Bulihan
San Del Monte Grace Ville
Guiguinto Santa Cruz, Santa Rita
Hagonoy Iba, San Sebastian
Marilao Loma de Gato, Abangan Sur
Plaridel Lagundi
Pulilan Taal
San Miguel Tartaro
Santa Maria Mag-asawang Sapa

3. Cagayan
Tuguegarao City (Capital) Buntun, Caggay
Allcapan Centro East (Pob.)
Enrile Barangay II (Pob.)
Buguey Santa Maria
Alcala Centro Norte (Pob.)
Penablanca Centro (Pob.)
Santa Ana Centro (Pob.)

4. Ifugao
Lagawe Poblacion West

Ilocos Norte
Solsona San Juan
Sarrat San Vicente (Pob.)
Dingras Albano (Pob.)
Paoay Dolores
Piddig Anao (Pob.)
Pasuquin Puyupuyan

5. Ilocos Sur
Santa Lucia Barangobong (Pob.)
San Juan (Lapog) Caronoan
Magsingal Napo
Sto. Domingo Poblacion
Tagudin Las-ud
Santa Maria Baliw Daya
Santa Cruz Sevilla
San Vicente Bayubay Norte
Sinait Ricudo

Roxas Bantug (Pob.)
Cabagan Anao
Ramon Ambatali
Cordon Laurel (Centro Norte)
Santiago City Divisoria
Jones Barangay I (Pob.)
Cabatuan Centro (Pob.)
Mallig Centro II (Pob.)
Benito Soliven District I (Pob.)
San Mateo Malasin
Aurora Diamantina
San Pablo Poblacion

6. La Union
Caba Poblacion Norte
Santo Tomas Lomboy
Balaon Dr. Camilo Osias Pob. (Cabuaan Este)
Bangar General Terrero
Luna Magallanes (Pob.)
Sudipen San Francisco Norte
City of San Fernando (Capital) Pagdaraoan
Bacnotan Nagsaraboan
Naguilian Ortiz (Pob.)
City of San Fernando (Capital) Dalumpinas Oeste
Luna Magallanes (Pob.)

7. Nueva Ecija
Gabaldon (Bitulok & Sabani) Pantoc
Sta. Rosa Liwayway
General Tinio (Papaya) San Pedro (Pob.)
Quezon Barangay I (Pob.)
Lupao Poblacion North
General Mamerto Natividad Poblacion
Llanera Plaridel
Laur Barangay I (Pob.)
Cuyapo Bulala
San Isidro Calaba
Zaragosa Santo Rosario Old
Bongabon Santor, Vega
Licab Poblacion Sur
Palayan City (Capital) Manacnac

8. Nueva Vizcaya
Dupax del Norte Malasin (Pob.)
Bagabag San Pedro (Pob.)

9. Pampanga
City of San Fernando (Capital) Calulut
Floridablanca Apalit
Mexico Santo Domingo
Angeles City Pulung Cacutud, Amsic
Apalit Sucad
San Luis Santo Tomas
Macabebe San Jose

10. Pangasinan
Binmaley San Isidro Sur
Binalongan Bued
Aguilar Buer
San Jacinto Capaoay (Pob.)
Bolinao Germinal (Pob.)
Balungao Poblacion
San Carlos City Coliling
Basista Poblacion
Natividad Poblacion East
Tayug Barangay A (Pob.)
Umingan Pemienta
San Manuel Guiset Norte (Pob.), San Roque
Calasiao San Miguel
Dagupan City Tapuac
Mangaldan Salay
Mabini Tagudin
Villasis Puelay
City of Urdaneta Nancayasan
San Nicolas Cabitnongan
Infanta Poblacion
Malasiqui Agdao
Mapandan Poblacion
Manaoag Lelemaan

11. Quirino
Maddela Lusod
Cabarroguis San Marcos

12. Tarlac
Mayantoc Poblacion Norte
Gerona Poblacion 3
La Paz Bantog-Caricutan, San Isidro (Pob.)
Concepcion Minane, Alfonso
Paniqui Samput, Balaoang
Moncada San Julian, Camangaan East
Bamban Anupul
Victoria Santa Lucia (Pob.)
San Clemente Poblacion Sur

13. Zambales
Castillejos Del Pilar
Santa Cruz Poblacion North
Iba Amungan

South Luzon

1. Cavite
Bacoor Ligas III, Molino III, Dulong Bayan
Dasmarinas Paliparan III, Salawag, Sampaloc I, San Agustin I, San Simon (Barangay 7)
Imus Alapan I-B, Malagasang II-F, Anabu I-D, Anabu II-E, Bayan Luma I, Malagasang II A
Indang Kaytapos, Mataas na Lupa (Checkpoint)
Naic Ibayo Silangan
Silang Tibig
Tagaytay Maitim 2nd East
Tanza Paradahan I
Trece Martires Inocencio (B. Pook), Luciano (Bitangan)

2. Laguna
Cabuyao Mamatid
Calamba Mayapa, San Juan
Binan Ganado
Los Banos Batong Malake
Magdalena Ilayang Butnong
Pagsanjan Maulawin
Pakil Tavera (Pob.)
San Pablo Santa Filomena, San Buenaventura
Santa Maria Cabooan
Santa Rosa Don Jose
Santa Cruz Pagsawitan
Siniloan Avecida

3. Batangas
Nasugbu Barangay 3 (Pob.), Wawa
Santo Tomas San Antonio
Lemery Mataas na Bayan
Tuy Luntal

4. Rizal
Angono Mahabang Parang
Binangonan Pila Pila, Kalawaan
Antipolo Bagong Nayon, Dalig, Mayamot, Inarawan, Mambugan, San Jose (Pob.)
Morong San Guillermo
Rodriguez (Montalban) Rosario, San Isidro, San Rafael
San Mateo Ampid I, Dulong Byan 2, Guitnang Bayan II, Gulod Malaya, Santo Nino
Taytay Dolores (Pob.), Muzon

5. Albay
Guinobatan Inamnam Grande
Legazpi City (Capital) Barangay 26- Dinagaan (Pob.)

6. Palawan
El Nido (Bacuit) Maligaya Pob. (Barangay 1)
Puerto Prinsesa (Capital) Tiniguiban

7. Sorsogon
City of Sorsogon (Capital) San Juan (Roro)


Visayas

1. Aklan
Ibajay Poblacion

2. Bohol
Tagbilaran City Mansasa
Antequera Can-omay
Panglao Danao
Trinidad Poblacion
Calape Santa Cruz (Pob.)

3. Capiz
Roxas City (Capital) Mongpong
Tapaz Poblacion
Sigma Poblacion Norte

4. Cebu
Balamban Santa Cruz-Santo Nino (Pob.)
Cebu City (Capital) Hippodromo, Duljo (Pob.), Inayawan, Caputhaw, Mabolo, Quiot Pardo, San Nicolas Central, Caputhaw (Pob.), Labangon, Kalubihan (Pob.), Banilad, Guadalupe, Lahug (Pob.)
Carcar Perrelos, Poblacion I
Talisay San Roque
Compostela Poblacion
Consolacion Nangka, Casili
Cordoba Pilipog, Gabi
Danao Suba
Lapu-Lapu Bankal, Marigondon
Liloan Tayud
Mandaue City Jagobiao, Alang-alang, Tawason, Subangdaku, Bakilid, Alang-alang, Banilad
Minglanilla Linao, Tungkil
Naga City Inoburan, South Poblacion
San Fernando Poblacion North
Sibonga Manoc-Manoc

5. Iloilo
Banate Libertad
Barotac Viejo Poblacion
Iloilo City Buhang, Edganzon, M. V. Hechanova, Benedicto (Jaro), Dungon A, Molo Boulevard, Balabago, So-oc, Guzman-Jesena
Iloilo City (Capital) M. V. Hechanova, Benedicto (Jaro), Edganzon, Molo Boulevard, Dungon A, Guzman-Jesena, San Rafael, Balabago
Mandurriao San Rafael
New Lucena Poblacion
Oton San Nicolas
Pavia Balabag
Zarraga Jalaud Norte

6. Leyte
Dulag Buntay (Pob.)
Abuyog Loyonsawang (Pob.)
Tacloban City (Capital) Barangay 39
Carigara Barugohay Central
Hindang Poblacion 1

7. Negros Occidental
San Enrique Poblacion
La Castellana Robles (Pob.)
Bacolod City Barangay 8 (Pob.), Taculing, Singcang-Airport
Himamaylan City Barangay I (Pob.)
Moises Padilla (Magallon) Barangay 1 (Pob.)
Talisay City Zone 16 (Pob.)
Silay City Barangay IV (Pob.)

8. Negros Oriental
Dumaguete City (Capital) Poblacion No. 1 (Barangay 1), Banilad, Bantayan, Calindagan, Pulantubig
Sibulan Magatas
Manjuyod Sundo-an
Amlan (Ayuquitan) Mag-abo

9. Siquijor
Larena Nonoc

Mindanao

1. Agusan del Norte
Nasipit Barangay 7 (Pob.)
Buenavista Poblacion 3

2. Bukidnon
Don Carlos Don Carlos Sur (Pob.)
Talakag Barangay 3 (Pob.)
Kibawe West Kibawe (Pob.)
Dangcagan Poblacion
Kalilangan Poblacion

3. Davao Del Norte
Braulio E. Dujal Dujali
Carmen Magsaysay
Panabo Cagangohan, A. O. Floirendo, New Pandan (Pob.)
Tagum Apokon, Mankilam, La Filipina, San Isidro, Visayan Village
Kapalong Brgy. Pag-asa
Santo Nino Tibal-og (Pob.)

4. Davao Oriental
Mati City Central (Pob.)
Banay-banay Poblacion

5. Davao Del Sur
Bansalan Poblacion
Santa Cruz Tagabuli
Davao City Calinan (Pob.), Lapu-lapu, Matina Crossing, Catalunan Grande, Catalunan Pequeno, Bucana, Gov. Paciano Bangoy, Tibungco, Tigatto, Toril (Pob.), Mintal, Cabantian, Panacan, Ma-a, Agdao, Alejandra Navarro (Lasang), Bago Aplaya, Bago Gallera, Baliok, Bangkas Heights, Barangay 16-B (Pob.), Barangay 20-B (Pob.), Barangay 27-C (Pob.), Barangay 29-C (Pob.), Barangay 2-A (Pob.), Barangay 30-C (Pob.), Barangay 3-A (Pob.), Barangay 4-A (Pob.), Barangay 8-A (Pob.), Barangay 9-A (Pob.), Barangay 38-D (Pob.), Buhangin (Pob.), Bunawan (Pob.), Calantinan (Pob.), Daliao, Dumoy, Eden, Ilang, Indangan, Lubogan, Magtugod, Matina Aplaya, Pampanga, Poblacion, Sasa, Sirawan, Tagabuli, Talomo (pob.), Tugbok (Pob.)

6. Davao Occidental
Malita Poblacion

7. Dinagat Islands
San Jose Mahayahay

8. Lanao Del Norte
Iligan City Santo Rosario, Villa Verde, Palao
Lala Maranding
Linamon Poblacion
Kapatagan Poblacion

9. Lanao Del Sur
Wao Manila Group

10. Maguindanao
Datu Odin Sinsuat (Dinaig) Awang

11. Misamis Occidental
Clarin Poblacion II
Jimenez Rizal (Pob.)

12. Misamis Oriental
Cagayan de Oro City (Capital) Cugman, Kauswagan, Nazareth, Camaman-an, Central (Pob.),
Medina North Poblacion
Claveria Poblacion
El Salvador City Sinaloc, Taytay

13. North Cotabato
Matalam Poblacion

14. Sarangani
Malungon Malandag
Maitum Malalag (Pob.)

15. South Cotabato
Santo Nino San Isidro
Tupi Poblacion
Polomolok Poblacion
Norala Poblacion
Surallah Libertad (Pob.)
General Santos City (Dadiangas) San Isidro (Lagao 2nd), Labangal, Apopong, Poblacion

16. Sultan Kudarat
Isulan Kalawag II (Pob.)
Lebak Aurelio F. Freires (Poblacion II)
Esperanza Poblacion
Lambayong (Mariano Marcos) Poblacion (Lambayong)
Kalamansig Poblacion

17. Surigao Del Norte
Claver Ladgaron (Pob.)

18. Surigao Del Sur
City of Tandag (Capital) Telaje
Carrascal Baybay (Pob.)

19. Zamboanga del Norte
Sindangan Poblacion
Dapitan City Linabo (Pob.)
Labason Antonino (Pob.)
Dipolog City Central (Pob.), Olingan
Siocon Poblacion
Liloy Baybay (Pob.)

20. Zamboanga del Sur
Molave Makuguihon (Pob.)
Pagadian City Gatas (Pob.), Tiguma
Zamboanga City Mercedes, Lunzuran, Tetuan, Talon-talon, Maasin, Mampang, Labuan, Putik, Labuan

21. Zamboanga Sibugay
Ipil Veteran’s Village (Ruiz), Pangi

Source: https://www.globe.com.ph/help/data/lte/lte-coverage-areas, Feb. 2017

By Kyle

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *